Rail Transit Solution

Rail transit refers to a type of transportation vehicle or system that requires operating vehicles to travel on a specific track.The most typical type of rail transit is a railway system composed of traditional trains and standard railways. With the diversified development of train and railway technology, rail transit has shown more and more types, not only distributed over long-distance land transportation, but also widely used in medium and short distance urban public transportation.The characteristic of comprehensive wiring for rail transit is that this type of building has a large area.For passenger halls, freight terminals, and other areas with a large amount of open space, wired services can be used in the service area, and wireless extensions can be used in public areas. When it comes to connecting buildings in different places, it is an extended star network, and the main cables are very long. Therefore, it is advisable to use a fiber optic wiring system. At the same time, due to electromagnetic interference issues with electromechanical equipment, the shielding of cables should also be considered.Due to being a densely populated public place, Tangpin recommends using low smoke, halogen-free, and non-toxic materials to ensure the safety of rail transit travel. Of course, if users have special needs, Tangpin has the most complete comprehensive wiring product line to provide customized end-to-end full link solutions.

Main Products

Outdoor Cables

GYTA, outdoor optical cable, filled structure, aluminum polyethylene bonded sheath.
GYTS, outdoor optical cable, metallic reinforcement, steel polyene bonded sheath.

 

Indoor Multimode Cables

Indoor optical cable, non-metallic reinforcement, tight sleeve optical fiber, flame retardant polyolefin sheathed optical cable, 850nm laser optimized 50um core diameter multimode fiber.
Center reinforcement: FRP or FRP with PE pad
 

Single Mode Patch Cords

2.0mm narrow key connectors at both ends
Various schemes can be customized: SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO
Low insertion loss, high return loss
3 types of pin end faces: PC/UPC/APC
Durability: 1000 times
Cable materials comply with OFNR OFNP standards
Complies with Rosh6 standards
Includes two dust covers
 

Indoor Cat6 SFTP CM Cables

Shielded, twisted pair, each pair wrapped in aluminum foil and coated with a layer of metal mesh, CM/LSZH cable, with high-performance modular plugs. The conductor material is solid bare copper, the cable diameter is 23AWG, the insulation tensile strength is greater than 16MPa, and the sheath tensile strength is greater than 13.5MPa.
 

Fiber Pigtail

Compact design, low insertion loss and high return loss.
Complies with ITU-T G.657A or G.652D, etc.
High reliability, wide wavelength range, and wide operating temperature range.
Provide single mode (9/125) or multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) optical fibers, with simplex or duplex connectors.
Customizable configuration.
 

Cat5E UTP Cables

Unshielded, twisted pair, CM/LSZH cable, high-performance modular plug. The conductor material is solid bare copper, the cable diameter is 24AWG, the insulation tensile strength is greater than 16MPa, and the sheath tensile strength is greater than 13.5MPa. The test can reach above 00HMZ.
 

Cat5E FTP Cables

Shielded, twisted pair, CM/LSZH cable. The conductor material is solid bare copper, and the insulation material is HDPE. The cable diameter is 24AWG, the insulation tensile strength is greater than 16MPa, and the sheath tensile strength is greater than 13.5MPa. The test can reach above 100HMZ.
 

Cat6A UTP Cables

Unshielded, twisted pair, CM/LSZH cable. The conductor material is solid bare copper, the cable diameter is 23AWG, the insulation tensile strength is greater than 16MPa, and the sheath tensile strength is greater than 13.5MPa. The test can reach above 250HMZ.
 

Cat6 FTP Cables

Shielded, twisted pair, CM/LSZH cable. The conductor material is solid bare copper, and the insulation material is HDPE. The cable diameter is 23AWG, the insulation tensile strength is greater than 16MPa, and the sheath tensile strength is greater than 13.5MPa. The test can reach above 250HMZ.
 

Network Cabinet

The cabinet is a 19 inch standard high-strength cabinet with a capacity of 42U. Cold rolled steel plate, with a thickness of 1.2mm or more, spraying plastics, rust proof, waterproof, and anti-corrosion.
Customizable according to customer requirements.
 

Rack Mounted PDU

Rated input voltage: 250V AC
Cable specification: H05VV-F3G 1.5 mm⊃2;
Plug type: DIN4944016A plug
Maximum input current: 16A
Shell material: 1U aluminum alloy material.
Product size: L x W x H=482.6X44.4X44.4 mm (19 inches)
Socket system: new national standards for five holes, 16A national standards, etc
Maximum power: 4000W
Internal connection line method: Internal 1.5mm⊃2; RV flexible copper strip type.
 

24 Port FTP Empty Patch Panels

Adopting modular design, it meets the installation requirements of various plug-in modules, suitable for interaction and termination between devices, and compatible with 19 inch equipment racks and cabinets. Durable and corrosion-resistant phosphor bronze DC ensures over 250 terminations. All ports have labels on the front end and a cable manager on the back, which effectively guides the cables to the end points.
 

Wall Faceplate

Using PC bulletproof adhesive material. 86 international standard size design, 6mm ultra-thin appearance. Support the installation of multiple multimedia module frameworks, compatible with multi-functional integration such as RJ45 and fiber optic.
 

Socket

220V power socket, equipped with two 2/3-hole national standard sockets, selected with high-quality elastic phosphorus bronze sockets and nickel plated treatment, with good conductivity. The plastic body of the socket terminal is made of ABS or PBT material, which meets environmental requirements. The shell is made of high-density ABS material, with high gloss, good flexibility, impact resistance and aging resistance.
 
Leave A Message

Contact Us

Add: Room A206, No.333, WenHaiRoad, Baoshan District, Shanghai
Tel: +86-21-62417639
Mob: +86-17321059847
Email: sales@shtptelecom.com

Navigation

Categories

Telegram Channel

Copyright © Shanghai Tangpin Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. SitemapPrivacy Policy