PLC Splitter Manufacturer
OEM Manufacturer
PLC Splitter
FBT Coupler
Fiber Pigtail
......
Fiber Optical Pigtail
FTTx
Data center
Solution Expert

Latest Products

TANGPIN products covering fiber patch cable, fiber optic pigtail,ethernet network cable,network patch cable,fiber optic splitter, MPO cable, FTTH cable, fiber distribution terminal box, splice closure, copper cable, management patch panel, cabinet, SFP modules, all accessories that FTTx network, PDS Installation & IDC Solution required.

About Tangpin

TANGPIN is a leading professional supplier specializing in fiber optic components, network cables and data center products. We've manufactured and customized the products for over 15years. Our company is an experienced exporter on the products. So far, we've served over 1000 customers from 100+ countries and regions in the telecom industry. Our main customers are telecom carriers, ISPs (Internet Service Providers), and telecom engineering companies in Europe, Asia, Africa, and North America. We've gained a good reputation in overseas markets.

Our Product

We wholesale telecom-level fiber optic patch leads, MPO cables, optical pigtails, PON splitters, optical distribution boxes, optic splice closures, FTTH drop cables, internet LAN cables, management patch panels, network cabinets, optical transceivers, all accessories that FTTx network, PDS Installation & IDC Solution required.

Our Service

Customized services are available according to requests. Free samples of regular products can be offered to test before bulk order. Factory-direct-sales price saving at least 30% cost All our products are tested before shipping and also support 5-years Warranty.
 

Our Advantages

We are a professional factory with more than 5000 square meters of modern manufacturing factory equipped with Over 50 sets of advanced manufacturing equipment, 300+ skilled workers and a strong R&D team. Daily production capacity over 30000pcs ensure a very quick lead time.

Our Advantages

The company has been adhering to the principle of "people-oriented, guests first, establishing the integrity service as the criterion, and taking careful work as the method

Experience

Since 2005

Member

150 People

Obtain Patent

80+

Service

24 Hours

Area

20000m 2

Products

90+

Company Honor

Adhering to the people-oriented, guests first principle of integrity service, the method of doing things carefully.

Latest News

Official certification, professional after sales service.
  • High-Performance LC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Jumper for FTTH and Data Centers

    July 18, 2024

    The LC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Jumper Cable is essential for modern fiber optic networks, offering reliable singlemode duplex connections for FTTH, data centers, and telecommunication networks. It features high-precision LC UPC connectors and operates effectively at 1310/1550nm wavelengths, ensuring low loss and high signal integrity. Available in various lengths, its robust PVC construction provides enhanced durability and ease of installation, making it ideal for diverse networking environments. Read More
  • Fast Connectors: Revolutionizing Optical Fiber Connections

    July 17, 2024

    Fast Connectors are designed for seamless and efficient optical fiber connections, making them a top choice for telecommunications infrastructure. They offer easy installation without extensive tools, are suitable for various applications including transmission lines and testing instruments, and ensure high performance in optical distribution frames. Ideal for rapid deployment in field environments, Fast Connectors reduce installation time and maintain high-quality signal transmission, demonstrating significant advantages in optical network operations. Read More
  • Branch Patch Cable: Streamlining Network Infrastructure with High-Efficiency Design

    July 12, 2024

    The Branch Patch Cable offers a robust solution for enhancing network infrastructure, featuring a compact design and versatility in connectivity. Ideal for use outside traditional patch panels or ODFs, it facilitates direct connections to active equipment, simplifying network topology and improving power budgets. This cable supports up to 144 fiber cores and comes in various types and connector options, making it suitable for diverse environmental conditions and demanding network needs. Read More

Contact Us

Add: Room A206, No.333, WenHaiRoad, Baoshan District, Shanghai
Tel: +86-21-62417639
Mob: +86-17321059847
Email: sales@shtptelecom.com

Navigation

Categories

Telegram Channel

Copyright © Shanghai Tangpin Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. SitemapPrivacy Policy